General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct SG0006
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 163
Turnout: 14.22%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 8 | 10.13% |
NIKKI HALEY | 17 | 21.52% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 54 | 68.35% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 74 | 88.10% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 3 | 3.57% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 4 | 4.76% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 2 | 2.38% |
FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER | 55 | 69.62% |
CHARLIE KIM | 18 | 22.78% |
FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
LAUREN UNDERWOOD | 82 | 97.62% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
LINDA HOLMES (Biden) | 78 | 92.86% |
ARIAN AHMADPOUR (Biden) | 62 | 73.81% |
DARLA UNDERWOOD (Biden) | 70 | 83.33% |
ASAF G. MANZO (Biden) | 59 | 70.24% |
ALEX ZAPIEN (Biden) | 62 | 73.81% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
JAY BERGMAN (DeSantis) | 11 | 13.92% |
SCOTT R. GRYDER (DeSantis) | 12 | 15.19% |
SHANNON ADCOCK (DeSantis) | 9 | 11.39% |
VASAVI CHAKKA (Haley) | 15 | 18.99% |
MATTHEW C. STARR (Haley) | 15 | 18.99% |
NAG JAISWAL (Haley) | 15 | 18.99% |
JAYE R. DeBATES (Trump) | 50 | 63.29% |
JAMES T. MARTER (Trump) | 45 | 56.96% |
LARRY D. SMITH (Trump) | 42 | 53.16% |
TODD MILLIRON (Christie) | 1 | 1.27% |
PHILLIP SEEBERG (Christie) | 2 | 2.53% |
THOMAS VOIGT (Christie) | 1 | 1.27% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
SUZANNE HART (DeSantis) | 12 | 15.19% |
ADAM DISS (DeSantis) | 11 | 13.92% |
SCOTT GENGLER (DeSantis) | 12 | 15.19% |
SHISHIR JAIN (Haley) | 16 | 20.25% |
KRISHNA K. BANSAL (Trump) | 45 | 56.96% |
DAVID A. GUSS (Trump) | 48 | 60.76% |
GENNIE R. SIWICKI (Trump) | 45 | 56.96% |
ALAN DYCHE (Christie) | 4 | 5.06% |
FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
MATT HANSON | 63 | 75.00% |
ARAD BOXENBAUM | 19 | 22.62% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
LANCE BELL | 65 | 82.28% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 77 | 91.67% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 65 | 82.28% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 77 | 91.67% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 65 | 82.28% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
PENNY WEGMAN | 75 | 89.29% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 65 | 82.28% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
MONICA SILVA | 77 | 91.67% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
SANDY WEGMAN | 68 | 86.08% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 47 | 55.95% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 33 | 39.29% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 65 | 82.28% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
JAMIE MOSSER | 75 | 89.29% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
Registered Voters: 119
Ballots Cast: 10
Turnout: 8.40%
DONALD "BUZZ" FOLEY | 8 | 80.00% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
Registered Voters: 119
Ballots Cast: 4
Turnout: 3.36%
MAVIS BATES | 3 | 75.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 77 | 91.67% |
(VILL OF NORTH AURORA) LEVY A NON-HOME RULE MUNICIPAL SALES TAX - NP
Registered Voters: 102
Ballots Cast: 13
Turnout: 12.75%
Yes | 7 | 53.85% |
No | 6 | 46.15% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 6 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 7.33%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Sugar Grove 6 - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 6.89%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |