General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct SC0024
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 139
Turnout: 12.09%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 3 | 2.91% |
NIKKI HALEY | 8 | 7.77% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 90 | 87.38% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 1 | 0.97% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 34 | 94.44% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 0 | 0.00% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 0 | 0.00% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
MARK RICE | 98 | 95.15% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI | 35 | 97.22% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
ELIZABETH PENESIS (Biden) | 34 | 94.44% |
FRED CRESPO (Biden) | 26 | 72.22% |
YASMEEN BANKOLE (Biden) | 30 | 83.33% |
KEVIN MORRISON (Biden) | 27 | 75.00% |
KEN MEJIA-BEAL (Biden) | 26 | 72.22% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
BRETT CORRIGAN (Trump) | 85 | 82.52% |
JOSEPH FOLISI (Trump) | 80 | 77.67% |
PETER KOPSAFTIS (Trump) | 76 | 73.79% |
DONALD P. DeWITTE (Haley) | 11 | 10.68% |
EDGAR ALVARADO (Haley) | 10 | 9.71% |
THERESA "TERRY" SEYRING (Haley) | 8 | 7.77% |
PAULA McCOMBIE (DeSantis) | 4 | 3.88% |
TOM MORRISON (DeSantis) | 0 | 0.00% |
JIM ZAY (DeSantis) | 1 | 0.97% |
GREGORY TRAPHAGEN (Christie) | 1 | 0.97% |
JAMES BORELLO (Christie) | 1 | 0.97% |
CARMINE CAROLL (Christie) | 2 | 1.94% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
CONSTANTINO "DINO" HECKERMANN (Trump) | 82 | 79.61% |
EDWARD LAPINSKI (Trump) | 85 | 82.52% |
NICK PERIC (Trump) | 80 | 77.67% |
RUSS LAU (Haley) | 7 | 6.80% |
JEFF KAPCHECK (Haley) | 8 | 7.77% |
JOHN CAPORALE (Haley) | 7 | 6.80% |
GREG BARE (DeSantis) | 5 | 4.85% |
NIMISH JANI (DeSantis) | 3 | 2.91% |
ROSHAN PATEL (DeSantis) | 4 | 3.88% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
DAN UGASTE | 94 | 91.26% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
LINDA R ROBERTSON | 36 | 100.00% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
LANCE BELL | 100 | 97.09% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 34 | 94.44% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 98 | 95.15% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 34 | 94.44% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 100 | 97.09% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
PENNY WEGMAN | 34 | 94.44% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 95 | 92.23% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
MONICA SILVA | 34 | 94.44% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
SANDY WEGMAN | 96 | 93.20% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 17 | 47.22% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 19 | 52.78% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 98 | 95.15% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
JAMIE MOSSER | 35 | 97.22% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
JONATHAN GRIPE | 74 | 71.84% |
MARK DAVOUST | 28 | 27.18% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
BRENDA ENGELHARDT | 35 | 97.22% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 35 | 97.22% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 24 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.13%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 24 - REP
Registered Voters: 1150
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 8.96%
RICH SPIZZIRI | 97 | 94.17% |