General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct SC0016
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 186
Turnout: 14.36%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 1 | 0.87% |
RON DeSANTIS | 2 | 1.74% |
NIKKI HALEY | 19 | 16.52% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 82 | 71.30% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 2 | 1.74% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 67 | 94.37% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 0 | 0.00% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 0 | 0.00% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
MARK RICE | 95 | 82.61% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI | 67 | 94.37% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
ELIZABETH PENESIS (Biden) | 64 | 90.14% |
FRED CRESPO (Biden) | 53 | 74.65% |
YASMEEN BANKOLE (Biden) | 59 | 83.10% |
KEVIN MORRISON (Biden) | 53 | 74.65% |
KEN MEJIA-BEAL (Biden) | 55 | 77.46% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
BRETT CORRIGAN (Trump) | 78 | 67.83% |
JOSEPH FOLISI (Trump) | 81 | 70.43% |
PETER KOPSAFTIS (Trump) | 75 | 65.22% |
DONALD P. DeWITTE (Haley) | 22 | 19.13% |
EDGAR ALVARADO (Haley) | 16 | 13.91% |
THERESA "TERRY" SEYRING (Haley) | 18 | 15.65% |
PAULA McCOMBIE (DeSantis) | 6 | 5.22% |
TOM MORRISON (DeSantis) | 4 | 3.48% |
JIM ZAY (DeSantis) | 4 | 3.48% |
GREGORY TRAPHAGEN (Christie) | 8 | 6.96% |
JAMES BORELLO (Christie) | 7 | 6.09% |
CARMINE CAROLL (Christie) | 7 | 6.09% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
CONSTANTINO "DINO" HECKERMANN (Trump) | 80 | 69.57% |
EDWARD LAPINSKI (Trump) | 80 | 69.57% |
NICK PERIC (Trump) | 80 | 69.57% |
RUSS LAU (Haley) | 19 | 16.52% |
JEFF KAPCHECK (Haley) | 18 | 15.65% |
JOHN CAPORALE (Haley) | 18 | 15.65% |
GREG BARE (DeSantis) | 7 | 6.09% |
NIMISH JANI (DeSantis) | 2 | 1.74% |
ROSHAN PATEL (DeSantis) | 3 | 2.61% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
DAN UGASTE | 95 | 82.61% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
LINDA R ROBERTSON | 68 | 95.77% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
LANCE BELL | 95 | 82.61% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 68 | 95.77% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 96 | 83.48% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 67 | 94.37% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 97 | 84.35% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
PENNY WEGMAN | 68 | 95.77% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 97 | 84.35% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
MONICA SILVA | 67 | 94.37% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
SANDY WEGMAN | 101 | 87.83% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 35 | 49.30% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 29 | 40.85% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 93 | 80.87% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
JAMIE MOSSER | 69 | 97.18% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
BILL ROTH | 65 | 56.52% |
MICHELLE GEEN | 41 | 35.65% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
RICKY RIVARD | 66 | 92.96% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 68 | 95.77% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
DAVID KLIMENT | 98 | 85.22% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
SANDRA PARGA | 66 | 92.96% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 16 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 5.48%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 16 - REP
Registered Voters: 1295
Ballots Cast: 115
Turnout: 8.88%
ARTHUR J. LEMKE | 104 | 90.43% |