General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct SC0012
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.87%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 0 | 0.00% |
NIKKI HALEY | 12 | 16.44% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 58 | 79.45% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 2 | 2.74% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 28 | 87.50% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 0 | 0.00% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 2 | 6.25% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
MARK RICE | 58 | 79.45% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI | 30 | 93.75% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
ELIZABETH PENESIS (Biden) | 29 | 90.62% |
FRED CRESPO (Biden) | 24 | 75.00% |
YASMEEN BANKOLE (Biden) | 25 | 78.12% |
KEVIN MORRISON (Biden) | 26 | 81.25% |
KEN MEJIA-BEAL (Biden) | 25 | 78.12% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
BRETT CORRIGAN (Trump) | 53 | 72.60% |
JOSEPH FOLISI (Trump) | 56 | 76.71% |
PETER KOPSAFTIS (Trump) | 53 | 72.60% |
DONALD P. DeWITTE (Haley) | 14 | 19.18% |
EDGAR ALVARADO (Haley) | 11 | 15.07% |
THERESA "TERRY" SEYRING (Haley) | 11 | 15.07% |
PAULA McCOMBIE (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.74% |
TOM MORRISON (DeSantis) | 1 | 1.37% |
JIM ZAY (DeSantis) | 1 | 1.37% |
GREGORY TRAPHAGEN (Christie) | 1 | 1.37% |
JAMES BORELLO (Christie) | 1 | 1.37% |
CARMINE CAROLL (Christie) | 1 | 1.37% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
CONSTANTINO "DINO" HECKERMANN (Trump) | 53 | 72.60% |
EDWARD LAPINSKI (Trump) | 56 | 76.71% |
NICK PERIC (Trump) | 54 | 73.97% |
RUSS LAU (Haley) | 11 | 15.07% |
JEFF KAPCHECK (Haley) | 12 | 16.44% |
JOHN CAPORALE (Haley) | 12 | 16.44% |
GREG BARE (DeSantis) | 1 | 1.37% |
NIMISH JANI (DeSantis) | 0 | 0.00% |
ROSHAN PATEL (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.74% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
DAN UGASTE | 54 | 73.97% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
LINDA R ROBERTSON | 29 | 90.62% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
LANCE BELL | 57 | 78.08% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 29 | 90.62% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 58 | 79.45% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 29 | 90.62% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 57 | 78.08% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
PENNY WEGMAN | 29 | 90.62% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 60 | 82.19% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
MONICA SILVA | 29 | 90.62% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
SANDY WEGMAN | 54 | 73.97% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 12 | 37.50% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 14 | 43.75% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 54 | 73.97% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
JAMIE MOSSER | 28 | 87.50% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
JONATHAN GRIPE | 35 | 47.95% |
MARK DAVOUST | 24 | 32.88% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
BRENDA ENGELHARDT | 29 | 90.62% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 29 | 90.62% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
DAVID KLIMENT | 54 | 73.97% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
SANDRA PARGA | 29 | 90.62% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 12 - DEM
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 32
Turnout: 3.31%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 12 - REP
Registered Voters: 966
Ballots Cast: 73
Turnout: 7.56%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |