General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct SC0010

Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 188
Turnout: 22.35%
Filters:
Party:

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
RYAN L BINKLEY 2
2.90%
RON DeSANTIS 4
5.80%
NIKKI HALEY 13
18.84%
DONALD J. TRUMP 45
65.22%
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1
1.45%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR 112
94.12%
DEAN PHILLIPS 3
2.52%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON 1
0.84%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA 2
1.68%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
JERRY EVANS 24
34.78%
O KENT MERCADO 6
8.70%
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN 27
39.13%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
BILL FOSTER 96
80.67%
QASIM RASHID 21
17.65%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) 102
85.71%
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) 105
88.24%
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) 102
85.71%
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) 100
84.03%
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) 99
83.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) 6
8.70%
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) 5
7.25%
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) 4
5.80%
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) 41
59.42%
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) 45
65.22%
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) 42
60.87%
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) 15
21.74%
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) 16
23.19%
JAKE WYSE (Haley) 15
21.74%
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) 2
2.90%
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) 1
1.45%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) 4
5.80%
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) 5
7.25%
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) 3
4.35%
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) 42
60.87%
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) 44
63.77%
JOHN SHAW (Trump) 45
65.22%
MARK CARROLL (Haley) 15
21.74%
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) 13
18.84%
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) 7
10.14%
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) 1
1.45%
DIANE FONTE (Christie) 1
1.45%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
MATT HANSON 75
63.03%
ARAD BOXENBAUM 43
36.13%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
LANCE BELL 57
82.61%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
CORINNE M. PIEROG 105
88.24%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA 57
82.61%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
THERESA E. BARREIRO 107
89.92%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
GRETCHEN BUTLER 56
81.16%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
PENNY WEGMAN 108
90.76%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL 59
85.51%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
MONICA SILVA 107
89.92%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
SANDY WEGMAN 57
82.61%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
MARISELA VILLEGAS 60
50.42%
BRENDA RODGERS 47
39.50%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI 54
78.26%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
JAMIE MOSSER 106
89.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI 105
88.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
DAVID KLIMENT 59
85.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
SANDRA PARGA 106
89.08%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 10 - DEM

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 14.15%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 10 - REP

Registered Voters: 841
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 8.20%
TIMOTHY S. SHEEHAN 60
86.96%