General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct SC0008
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 279
Turnout: 23.89%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 1 | 0.60% |
RON DeSANTIS | 5 | 2.99% |
NIKKI HALEY | 41 | 24.55% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 119 | 71.26% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 103 | 91.96% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 4 | 3.57% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 1 | 0.89% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 1 | 0.89% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
MARK RICE | 144 | 86.23% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI | 108 | 96.43% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
ELIZABETH PENESIS (Biden) | 92 | 82.14% |
FRED CRESPO (Biden) | 87 | 77.68% |
YASMEEN BANKOLE (Biden) | 86 | 76.79% |
KEVIN MORRISON (Biden) | 91 | 81.25% |
KEN MEJIA-BEAL (Biden) | 86 | 76.79% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
BRETT CORRIGAN (Trump) | 112 | 67.07% |
JOSEPH FOLISI (Trump) | 106 | 63.47% |
PETER KOPSAFTIS (Trump) | 104 | 62.28% |
DONALD P. DeWITTE (Haley) | 44 | 26.35% |
EDGAR ALVARADO (Haley) | 34 | 20.36% |
THERESA "TERRY" SEYRING (Haley) | 35 | 20.96% |
PAULA McCOMBIE (DeSantis) | 6 | 3.59% |
TOM MORRISON (DeSantis) | 5 | 2.99% |
JIM ZAY (DeSantis) | 5 | 2.99% |
GREGORY TRAPHAGEN (Christie) | 1 | 0.60% |
JAMES BORELLO (Christie) | 1 | 0.60% |
CARMINE CAROLL (Christie) | 3 | 1.80% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
CONSTANTINO "DINO" HECKERMANN (Trump) | 103 | 61.68% |
EDWARD LAPINSKI (Trump) | 116 | 69.46% |
NICK PERIC (Trump) | 109 | 65.27% |
RUSS LAU (Haley) | 36 | 21.56% |
JEFF KAPCHECK (Haley) | 35 | 20.96% |
JOHN CAPORALE (Haley) | 36 | 21.56% |
GREG BARE (DeSantis) | 10 | 5.99% |
NIMISH JANI (DeSantis) | 7 | 4.19% |
ROSHAN PATEL (DeSantis) | 4 | 2.40% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
DAN UGASTE | 148 | 88.62% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
LINDA R ROBERTSON | 107 | 95.54% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
LANCE BELL | 143 | 85.63% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 104 | 92.86% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 143 | 85.63% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 104 | 92.86% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 146 | 87.43% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
PENNY WEGMAN | 104 | 92.86% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 147 | 88.02% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
MONICA SILVA | 104 | 92.86% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
SANDY WEGMAN | 140 | 83.83% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 52 | 46.43% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 51 | 45.54% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 141 | 84.43% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
JAMIE MOSSER | 101 | 90.18% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
JONATHAN GRIPE | 107 | 64.07% |
MARK DAVOUST | 56 | 33.53% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
BRENDA ENGELHARDT | 103 | 91.96% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 101 | 90.18% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - REP
Registered Voters: 695
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 14.53%
DAVID KLIMENT | 84 | 83.17% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - DEM
Registered Voters: 695
Ballots Cast: 78
Turnout: 11.22%
SANDRA PARGA | 68 | 87.18% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 8 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 9.59%
BRENDA ENGELHARDT | 105 | 93.75% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 8 - REP
Registered Voters: 1168
Ballots Cast: 167
Turnout: 14.30%
MARK DAVOUST | 120 | 71.86% |