General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct SC0006

Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 189
Turnout: 19.05%
Filters:
Party:

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
RYAN L BINKLEY 0
0.00%
RON DeSANTIS 1
1.18%
NIKKI HALEY 15
17.65%
DONALD J. TRUMP 66
77.65%
CHRIS CHRISTIE 3
3.53%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR 97
93.27%
DEAN PHILLIPS 5
4.81%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON 1
0.96%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA 0
0.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
JERRY EVANS 43
50.59%
O KENT MERCADO 10
11.76%
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN 23
27.06%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
BILL FOSTER 71
68.27%
QASIM RASHID 30
28.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) 89
85.58%
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) 93
89.42%
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) 90
86.54%
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) 91
87.50%
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) 89
85.58%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) 5
5.88%
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) 3
3.53%
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) 5
5.88%
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) 58
68.24%
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) 58
68.24%
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) 56
65.88%
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) 14
16.47%
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) 12
14.12%
JAKE WYSE (Haley) 12
14.12%
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) 2
2.35%
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) 2
2.35%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) 2
2.35%
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) 2
2.35%
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) 3
3.53%
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) 54
63.53%
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) 58
68.24%
JOHN SHAW (Trump) 58
68.24%
MARK CARROLL (Haley) 13
15.29%
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) 13
15.29%
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) 3
3.53%
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) 2
2.35%
DIANE FONTE (Christie) 3
3.53%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
DAN UGASTE 66
77.65%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
LINDA R ROBERTSON 95
91.35%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
LANCE BELL 67
78.82%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
CORINNE M. PIEROG 94
90.38%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA 64
75.29%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
THERESA E. BARREIRO 91
87.50%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
GRETCHEN BUTLER 62
72.94%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
PENNY WEGMAN 92
88.46%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL 64
75.29%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
MONICA SILVA 93
89.42%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
SANDY WEGMAN 68
80.00%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
MARISELA VILLEGAS 62
59.62%
BRENDA RODGERS 30
28.85%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI 63
74.12%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
JAMIE MOSSER 94
90.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
BILL ROTH 48
56.47%
MICHELLE GEEN 32
37.65%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12 - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
RICKY RIVARD 90
86.54%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI 91
87.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
DAVID KLIMENT 65
76.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
SANDRA PARGA 92
88.46%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 6 - DEM

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 104
Turnout: 10.48%
ALLISON HINTON 92
88.46%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, St. Charles 6 - REP

Registered Voters: 992
Ballots Cast: 85
Turnout: 8.57%
KEVIN A. FENNELL 63
74.12%