General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct PL0003

Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 312
Turnout: 44.64%
Filters:
Party:

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
RYAN L BINKLEY 2
1.05%
RON DeSANTIS 8
4.21%
NIKKI HALEY 19
10.00%
DONALD J. TRUMP 150
78.95%
CHRIS CHRISTIE 2
1.05%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR 73
86.90%
DEAN PHILLIPS 4
4.76%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON 3
3.57%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA 1
1.19%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
JERRY EVANS 78
41.05%
O KENT MERCADO 10
5.26%
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN 69
36.32%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
BILL FOSTER 64
76.19%
QASIM RASHID 12
14.29%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) 54
64.29%
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) 57
67.86%
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) 51
60.71%
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) 57
67.86%
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) 55
65.48%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) 15
7.89%
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) 12
6.32%
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) 9
4.74%
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) 123
64.74%
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) 130
68.42%
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) 122
64.21%
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) 28
14.74%
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) 22
11.58%
JAKE WYSE (Haley) 22
11.58%
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) 2
1.05%
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) 2
1.05%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) 9
4.74%
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) 13
6.84%
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) 19
10.00%
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) 124
65.26%
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) 127
66.84%
JOHN SHAW (Trump) 127
66.84%
MARK CARROLL (Haley) 27
14.21%
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) 25
13.16%
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) 5
2.63%
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) 3
1.58%
DIANE FONTE (Christie) 3
1.58%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
DAN UGASTE 147
77.37%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
LINDA R ROBERTSON 63
75.00%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
LANCE BELL 146
76.84%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
CORINNE M. PIEROG 63
75.00%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA 140
73.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
THERESA E. BARREIRO 63
75.00%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
GRETCHEN BUTLER 140
73.68%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
PENNY WEGMAN 65
77.38%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL 147
77.37%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
MONICA SILVA 65
77.38%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
SANDY WEGMAN 147
77.37%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
MARISELA VILLEGAS 36
42.86%
BRENDA RODGERS 30
35.71%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI 141
74.21%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
JAMIE MOSSER 66
78.57%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI 61
72.62%

(CENTRAL 301) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $195,000,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS - NP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 312
Turnout: 44.64%
Yes 63
20.19%
No 248
79.49%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 3 - DEM

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 84
Turnout: 12.02%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 3 - REP

Registered Voters: 699
Ballots Cast: 190
Turnout: 27.18%
DAVID YOUNG 155
81.58%