General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct PL0002
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 447
Turnout: 39.01%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 2 | 0.66% |
RON DeSANTIS | 13 | 4.29% |
NIKKI HALEY | 36 | 11.88% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 242 | 79.87% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 5 | 1.65% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 105 | 92.92% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 2 | 1.77% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 4 | 3.54% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
JERRY EVANS | 121 | 39.93% |
O KENT MERCADO | 20 | 6.60% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 92 | 30.36% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
BILL FOSTER | 91 | 80.53% |
QASIM RASHID | 20 | 17.70% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 97 | 85.84% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 92 | 81.42% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 92 | 81.42% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 93 | 82.30% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 91 | 80.53% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 14 | 4.62% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 15 | 4.95% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 13 | 4.29% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 195 | 64.36% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 207 | 68.32% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 199 | 65.68% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 41 | 13.53% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 27 | 8.91% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 27 | 8.91% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 7 | 2.31% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 8 | 2.64% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 9 | 2.97% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 12 | 3.96% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 14 | 4.62% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 198 | 65.35% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 192 | 63.37% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 198 | 65.35% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 38 | 12.54% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 31 | 10.23% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 12 | 3.96% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 7 | 2.31% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 13 | 4.29% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
DAN UGASTE | 204 | 67.33% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
LINDA R ROBERTSON | 101 | 89.38% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
LANCE BELL | 213 | 70.30% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 98 | 86.73% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 212 | 69.97% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 100 | 88.50% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 206 | 67.99% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
PENNY WEGMAN | 98 | 86.73% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 218 | 71.95% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
MONICA SILVA | 97 | 85.84% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
SANDY WEGMAN | 225 | 74.26% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 45 | 39.82% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 55 | 48.67% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 216 | 71.29% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
JAMIE MOSSER | 98 | 86.73% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
Registered Voters: 488
Ballots Cast: 145
Turnout: 29.71%
RICHARD L. "RICK" WILLIAMS | 100 | 68.97% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
Registered Voters: 488
Ballots Cast: 40
Turnout: 8.20%
SANDY KACZMARSKI | 37 | 92.50% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 100 | 88.50% |
(CENTRAL 301) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $195,000,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS - NP
Registered Voters: 1132
Ballots Cast: 446
Turnout: 39.40%
Yes | 92 | 20.63% |
No | 353 | 79.15% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 2 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 113
Turnout: 9.86%
CAROL NIGHTINGALE | 98 | 86.73% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 2 - REP
Registered Voters: 1146
Ballots Cast: 303
Turnout: 26.44%
CHERIE HAMILTON | 224 | 73.93% |