General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct PL0001
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 494
Turnout: 35.21%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 2 | 0.79% |
RON DeSANTIS | 12 | 4.72% |
NIKKI HALEY | 50 | 19.69% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 185 | 72.83% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 1 | 0.39% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 151 | 86.29% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 4 | 2.29% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 8 | 4.57% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 2 | 1.14% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
JERRY EVANS | 98 | 38.58% |
O KENT MERCADO | 20 | 7.87% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 91 | 35.83% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
BILL FOSTER | 115 | 65.71% |
QASIM RASHID | 45 | 25.71% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 130 | 74.29% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 136 | 77.71% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 128 | 73.14% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 133 | 76.00% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 127 | 72.57% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 15 | 5.91% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 12 | 4.72% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 10 | 3.94% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 145 | 57.09% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 159 | 62.60% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 147 | 57.87% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 53 | 20.87% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 40 | 15.75% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 37 | 14.57% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 2 | 0.79% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 3 | 1.18% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 12 | 4.72% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 17 | 6.69% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 17 | 6.69% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 147 | 57.87% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 151 | 59.45% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 155 | 61.02% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 42 | 16.54% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 47 | 18.50% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 7 | 2.76% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 5 | 1.97% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 6 | 2.36% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
DAN UGASTE | 202 | 79.53% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
LINDA R ROBERTSON | 150 | 85.71% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
LANCE BELL | 202 | 79.53% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 148 | 84.57% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 199 | 78.35% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 150 | 85.71% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 200 | 78.74% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
PENNY WEGMAN | 151 | 86.29% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 206 | 81.10% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
MONICA SILVA | 149 | 85.14% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
SANDY WEGMAN | 201 | 79.13% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 80 | 45.71% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 65 | 37.14% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 197 | 77.56% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
JAMIE MOSSER | 148 | 84.57% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
JONATHAN GRIPE | 153 | 60.24% |
MARK DAVOUST | 68 | 26.77% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
BRENDA ENGELHARDT | 146 | 83.43% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 145 | 82.86% |
(CENTRAL 301) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $195,000,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS - NP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 494
Turnout: 35.21%
Yes | 199 | 40.28% |
No | 291 | 58.91% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 1 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 175
Turnout: 12.47%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 1 - REP
Registered Voters: 1403
Ballots Cast: 254
Turnout: 18.10%
ROMIANA Mc MAHON | 195 | 76.77% |