General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct GE0015
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 172
Turnout: 22.05%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 4 | 5.63% |
NIKKI HALEY | 18 | 25.35% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 44 | 61.97% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 5 | 7.04% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 97 | 96.04% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 0 | 0.00% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 0 | 0.00% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
JERRY EVANS | 30 | 42.25% |
O KENT MERCADO | 14 | 19.72% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 19 | 26.76% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
BILL FOSTER | 76 | 75.25% |
QASIM RASHID | 23 | 22.77% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 90 | 89.11% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 90 | 89.11% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 83 | 82.18% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 88 | 87.13% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 87 | 86.14% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 5 | 7.04% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 5 | 7.04% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 4 | 5.63% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 38 | 53.52% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 41 | 57.75% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 41 | 57.75% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 21 | 29.58% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 16 | 22.54% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 18 | 25.35% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 6 | 8.45% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 5 | 7.04% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 4 | 5.63% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 8 | 11.27% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 6 | 8.45% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 38 | 53.52% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 39 | 54.93% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 42 | 59.15% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 17 | 23.94% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 17 | 23.94% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 6 | 8.45% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 5 | 7.04% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 8 | 11.27% |
FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
MATT HANSON | 57 | 56.44% |
ARAD BOXENBAUM | 41 | 40.59% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
LANCE BELL | 57 | 80.28% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 93 | 92.08% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 57 | 80.28% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 92 | 91.09% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 59 | 83.10% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
PENNY WEGMAN | 93 | 92.08% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 57 | 80.28% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
MONICA SILVA | 90 | 89.11% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
SANDY WEGMAN | 61 | 85.92% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 53 | 52.48% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 37 | 36.63% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 59 | 83.10% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
JAMIE MOSSER | 95 | 94.06% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 94 | 93.07% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
DAVID KLIMENT | 52 | 73.24% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
SANDRA PARGA | 92 | 91.09% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 15 - DEM
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 101
Turnout: 12.95%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 15 - REP
Registered Voters: 780
Ballots Cast: 71
Turnout: 9.10%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |