General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct GE0012
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 202
Turnout: 24.97%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 5 | 6.17% |
NIKKI HALEY | 30 | 37.04% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 39 | 48.15% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 2 | 2.47% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 119 | 98.35% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 0 | 0.00% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 0 | 0.00% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
JERRY EVANS | 32 | 39.51% |
O KENT MERCADO | 8 | 9.88% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 31 | 38.27% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
BILL FOSTER | 90 | 74.38% |
QASIM RASHID | 31 | 25.62% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 105 | 86.78% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 106 | 87.60% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 104 | 85.95% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 106 | 87.60% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 102 | 84.30% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 8 | 9.88% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 6 | 7.41% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 6 | 7.41% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 34 | 41.98% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 38 | 46.91% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 36 | 44.44% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 32 | 39.51% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 27 | 33.33% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 26 | 32.10% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 3 | 3.70% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 4 | 4.94% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 6 | 7.41% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 7 | 8.64% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 4 | 4.94% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 33 | 40.74% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 34 | 41.98% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 34 | 41.98% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 32 | 39.51% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 29 | 35.80% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 7 | 8.64% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 2 | 2.47% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 4 | 4.94% |
FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
MATT HANSON | 58 | 47.93% |
ARAD BOXENBAUM | 54 | 44.63% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
LANCE BELL | 66 | 81.48% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 109 | 90.08% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 62 | 76.54% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 106 | 87.60% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 63 | 77.78% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
PENNY WEGMAN | 110 | 90.91% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 66 | 81.48% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
MONICA SILVA | 105 | 86.78% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
SANDY WEGMAN | 63 | 77.78% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 36 | 29.75% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 68 | 56.20% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 66 | 81.48% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
JAMIE MOSSER | 104 | 85.95% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 103 | 85.12% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
DAVID KLIMENT | 62 | 76.54% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
SANDRA PARGA | 103 | 85.12% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 12 - DEM
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 121
Turnout: 14.96%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 12 - REP
Registered Voters: 809
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 10.01%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |