General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct GE0007
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 239
Turnout: 22.87%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 4 | 3.81% |
NIKKI HALEY | 22 | 20.95% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 75 | 71.43% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 2 | 1.90% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 127 | 94.78% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 0 | 0.00% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 3 | 2.24% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
JERRY EVANS | 36 | 34.29% |
O KENT MERCADO | 8 | 7.62% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 52 | 49.52% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
BILL FOSTER | 109 | 81.34% |
QASIM RASHID | 24 | 17.91% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 121 | 90.30% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 127 | 94.78% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 117 | 87.31% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 123 | 91.79% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 122 | 91.04% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 5 | 4.76% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 5 | 4.76% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 4 | 3.81% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 68 | 64.76% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 69 | 65.71% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 66 | 62.86% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 24 | 22.86% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 23 | 21.90% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 23 | 21.90% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 2 | 1.90% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 3 | 2.86% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 3 | 2.86% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 5 | 4.76% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 4 | 3.81% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 67 | 63.81% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 67 | 63.81% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 70 | 66.67% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 24 | 22.86% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 23 | 21.90% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 5 | 4.76% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 5 | 4.76% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 7 | 6.67% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
DAN UGASTE | 96 | 91.43% |
FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
LINDA R ROBERTSON | 127 | 94.78% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
LANCE BELL | 92 | 87.62% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 127 | 94.78% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 89 | 84.76% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 130 | 97.01% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 90 | 85.71% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
PENNY WEGMAN | 131 | 97.76% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 92 | 87.62% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
MONICA SILVA | 128 | 95.52% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
SANDY WEGMAN | 91 | 86.67% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 72 | 53.73% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 54 | 40.30% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 90 | 85.71% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
JAMIE MOSSER | 130 | 97.01% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 125 | 93.28% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
DAVID KLIMENT | 90 | 85.71% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas Clinton Hull, III) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
SANDRA PARGA | 126 | 94.03% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 7 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 134
Turnout: 12.82%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 7 - REP
Registered Voters: 1045
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 10.05%
KATHLEEN R. SHOWALTER | 91 | 86.67% |