General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct EL0035
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 163
Turnout: 15.11%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 1 | 1.96% |
NIKKI HALEY | 9 | 17.65% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 41 | 80.39% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 102 | 91.07% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 1 | 0.89% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 3 | 2.68% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 3 | 2.68% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
MARK RICE | 43 | 84.31% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI | 110 | 98.21% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
ELIZABETH PENESIS (Biden) | 97 | 86.61% |
FRED CRESPO (Biden) | 92 | 82.14% |
YASMEEN BANKOLE (Biden) | 96 | 85.71% |
KEVIN MORRISON (Biden) | 93 | 83.04% |
KEN MEJIA-BEAL (Biden) | 89 | 79.46% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
BRETT CORRIGAN (Trump) | 38 | 74.51% |
JOSEPH FOLISI (Trump) | 37 | 72.55% |
PETER KOPSAFTIS (Trump) | 38 | 74.51% |
DONALD P. DeWITTE (Haley) | 7 | 13.73% |
EDGAR ALVARADO (Haley) | 7 | 13.73% |
THERESA "TERRY" SEYRING (Haley) | 8 | 15.69% |
PAULA McCOMBIE (DeSantis) | 3 | 5.88% |
TOM MORRISON (DeSantis) | 3 | 5.88% |
JIM ZAY (DeSantis) | 1 | 1.96% |
GREGORY TRAPHAGEN (Christie) | 1 | 1.96% |
JAMES BORELLO (Christie) | 0 | 0.00% |
CARMINE CAROLL (Christie) | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
CONSTANTINO "DINO" HECKERMANN (Trump) | 35 | 68.63% |
EDWARD LAPINSKI (Trump) | 38 | 74.51% |
NICK PERIC (Trump) | 38 | 74.51% |
RUSS LAU (Haley) | 7 | 13.73% |
JEFF KAPCHECK (Haley) | 7 | 13.73% |
JOHN CAPORALE (Haley) | 6 | 11.76% |
GREG BARE (DeSantis) | 3 | 5.88% |
NIMISH JANI (DeSantis) | 1 | 1.96% |
ROSHAN PATEL (DeSantis) | 1 | 1.96% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
CRISTINA CASTRO | 105 | 93.75% |
FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
ANNA MOELLER | 111 | 99.11% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
LANCE BELL | 40 | 78.43% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 105 | 93.75% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 37 | 72.55% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 104 | 92.86% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 37 | 72.55% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
PENNY WEGMAN | 105 | 93.75% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 41 | 80.39% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
MONICA SILVA | 104 | 92.86% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
SANDY WEGMAN | 38 | 74.51% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 49 | 43.75% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 53 | 47.32% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 39 | 76.47% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
JAMIE MOSSER | 106 | 94.64% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
CHERRYL FRITZ STRATHMANN | 102 | 91.07% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 101 | 90.18% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2nd SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John A. Noverini) - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2nd SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John A. Noverini) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
JULIO CESAR VALDEZ | 103 | 91.96% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 35 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 112
Turnout: 10.38%
CARL STRATHMANN | 102 | 91.07% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 35 - REP
Registered Voters: 1079
Ballots Cast: 51
Turnout: 4.73%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |