General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct EL0008

Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 116
Turnout: 13.74%
Filters:
Party:

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
RYAN L BINKLEY 0
0.00%
RON DeSANTIS 0
0.00%
NIKKI HALEY 5
8.77%
DONALD J. TRUMP 51
89.47%
CHRIS CHRISTIE 1
1.75%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR 46
77.97%
DEAN PHILLIPS 3
5.08%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON 7
11.86%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA 0
0.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
MARK RICE 48
84.21%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 57
96.61%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
ELIZABETH PENESIS (Biden) 52
88.14%
FRED CRESPO (Biden) 46
77.97%
YASMEEN BANKOLE (Biden) 47
79.66%
KEVIN MORRISON (Biden) 45
76.27%
KEN MEJIA-BEAL (Biden) 44
74.58%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
BRETT CORRIGAN (Trump) 49
85.96%
JOSEPH FOLISI (Trump) 47
82.46%
PETER KOPSAFTIS (Trump) 46
80.70%
DONALD P. DeWITTE (Haley) 6
10.53%
EDGAR ALVARADO (Haley) 9
15.79%
THERESA "TERRY" SEYRING (Haley) 6
10.53%
PAULA McCOMBIE (DeSantis) 0
0.00%
TOM MORRISON (DeSantis) 1
1.75%
JIM ZAY (DeSantis) 0
0.00%
GREGORY TRAPHAGEN (Christie) 0
0.00%
JAMES BORELLO (Christie) 1
1.75%
CARMINE CAROLL (Christie) 0
0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
CONSTANTINO "DINO" HECKERMANN (Trump) 43
75.44%
EDWARD LAPINSKI (Trump) 49
85.96%
NICK PERIC (Trump) 47
82.46%
RUSS LAU (Haley) 6
10.53%
JEFF KAPCHECK (Haley) 5
8.77%
JOHN CAPORALE (Haley) 5
8.77%
GREG BARE (DeSantis) 2
3.51%
NIMISH JANI (DeSantis) 1
1.75%
ROSHAN PATEL (DeSantis) 1
1.75%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
LAURIE PARMAN 43
75.44%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
SUZANNE NESS 54
91.53%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
LANCE BELL 43
75.44%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
CORINNE M. PIEROG 53
89.83%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA 42
73.68%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
THERESA E. BARREIRO 54
91.53%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
GRETCHEN BUTLER 41
71.93%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
PENNY WEGMAN 53
89.83%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL 46
80.70%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
MONICA SILVA 54
91.53%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
SANDY WEGMAN 47
82.46%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
MARISELA VILLEGAS 19
32.20%
BRENDA RODGERS 37
62.71%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI 44
77.19%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
JAMIE MOSSER 55
93.22%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI 56
94.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2nd SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John A. Noverini) - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2nd SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John A. Noverini) - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
JULIO CESAR VALDEZ 53
89.83%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 8 - DEM

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 6.99%
MOHAMMAD "MO" IQBAL 57
96.61%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 8 - REP

Registered Voters: 844
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 6.75%
No Candidate 0
0.00%