General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct EL0001
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 196
Turnout: 16.11%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 4 | 5.88% |
NIKKI HALEY | 12 | 17.65% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 47 | 69.12% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 2 | 2.94% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 109 | 85.16% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 6 | 4.69% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 5 | 3.91% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 3 | 2.34% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
MARK RICE | 47 | 69.12% |
FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI | 125 | 97.66% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
ELIZABETH PENESIS (Biden) | 111 | 86.72% |
FRED CRESPO (Biden) | 104 | 81.25% |
YASMEEN BANKOLE (Biden) | 105 | 82.03% |
KEVIN MORRISON (Biden) | 99 | 77.34% |
KEN MEJIA-BEAL (Biden) | 96 | 75.00% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
BRETT CORRIGAN (Trump) | 45 | 66.18% |
JOSEPH FOLISI (Trump) | 42 | 61.76% |
PETER KOPSAFTIS (Trump) | 41 | 60.29% |
DONALD P. DeWITTE (Haley) | 14 | 20.59% |
EDGAR ALVARADO (Haley) | 14 | 20.59% |
THERESA "TERRY" SEYRING (Haley) | 14 | 20.59% |
PAULA McCOMBIE (DeSantis) | 3 | 4.41% |
TOM MORRISON (DeSantis) | 3 | 4.41% |
JIM ZAY (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.94% |
GREGORY TRAPHAGEN (Christie) | 1 | 1.47% |
JAMES BORELLO (Christie) | 1 | 1.47% |
CARMINE CAROLL (Christie) | 1 | 1.47% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
CONSTANTINO "DINO" HECKERMANN (Trump) | 39 | 57.35% |
EDWARD LAPINSKI (Trump) | 41 | 60.29% |
NICK PERIC (Trump) | 40 | 58.82% |
RUSS LAU (Haley) | 14 | 20.59% |
JEFF KAPCHECK (Haley) | 15 | 22.06% |
JOHN CAPORALE (Haley) | 14 | 20.59% |
GREG BARE (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.94% |
NIMISH JANI (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.94% |
ROSHAN PATEL (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.94% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
CRISTINA CASTRO | 120 | 93.75% |
FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
ANNA MOELLER | 119 | 92.97% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
LANCE BELL | 49 | 72.06% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 111 | 86.72% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 47 | 69.12% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 118 | 92.19% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 49 | 72.06% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
PENNY WEGMAN | 106 | 82.81% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 50 | 73.53% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
MONICA SILVA | 114 | 89.06% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
SANDY WEGMAN | 51 | 75.00% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 56 | 43.75% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 62 | 48.44% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 49 | 72.06% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
JAMIE MOSSER | 116 | 90.62% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
CHERRYL FRITZ STRATHMANN | 116 | 90.62% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 108 | 84.38% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2nd SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John A. Noverini) - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2nd SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John A. Noverini) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
JULIO CESAR VALDEZ | 111 | 86.72% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 1 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 128
Turnout: 10.52%
MARTIN McCORMACK | 116 | 90.62% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 1 - REP
Registered Voters: 1217
Ballots Cast: 68
Turnout: 5.59%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |