General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct DU0034

Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 123
Turnout: 8.60%
Filters:
Party:

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
RYAN L BINKLEY 0
0.00%
RON DeSANTIS 1
1.56%
NIKKI HALEY 7
10.94%
DONALD J. TRUMP 53
82.81%
CHRIS CHRISTIE 2
3.12%

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR 58
98.31%
DEAN PHILLIPS 1
1.69%
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON 0
0.00%
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA 0
0.00%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
MARK RICE 59
92.19%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 57
96.61%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
ELIZABETH PENESIS (Biden) 52
88.14%
FRED CRESPO (Biden) 47
79.66%
YASMEEN BANKOLE (Biden) 54
91.53%
KEVIN MORRISON (Biden) 47
79.66%
KEN MEJIA-BEAL (Biden) 48
81.36%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
BRETT CORRIGAN (Trump) 48
75.00%
JOSEPH FOLISI (Trump) 47
73.44%
PETER KOPSAFTIS (Trump) 47
73.44%
DONALD P. DeWITTE (Haley) 9
14.06%
EDGAR ALVARADO (Haley) 6
9.38%
THERESA "TERRY" SEYRING (Haley) 6
9.38%
PAULA McCOMBIE (DeSantis) 4
6.25%
TOM MORRISON (DeSantis) 4
6.25%
JIM ZAY (DeSantis) 2
3.12%
GREGORY TRAPHAGEN (Christie) 2
3.12%
JAMES BORELLO (Christie) 2
3.12%
CARMINE CAROLL (Christie) 2
3.12%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
CONSTANTINO "DINO" HECKERMANN (Trump) 47
73.44%
EDWARD LAPINSKI (Trump) 51
79.69%
NICK PERIC (Trump) 47
73.44%
RUSS LAU (Haley) 6
9.38%
JEFF KAPCHECK (Haley) 6
9.38%
JOHN CAPORALE (Haley) 8
12.50%
GREG BARE (DeSantis) 3
4.69%
NIMISH JANI (DeSantis) 2
3.12%
ROSHAN PATEL (DeSantis) 4
6.25%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
LAURIE PARMAN 55
85.94%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
SUZANNE NESS 54
91.53%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
LANCE BELL 59
92.19%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
CORINNE M. PIEROG 56
94.92%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA 59
92.19%

FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
THERESA E. BARREIRO 56
94.92%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
GRETCHEN BUTLER 59
92.19%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
PENNY WEGMAN 54
91.53%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL 59
92.19%

FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
MONICA SILVA 56
94.92%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
SANDY WEGMAN 59
92.19%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
MARISELA VILLEGAS 31
52.54%
BRENDA RODGERS 22
37.29%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI 59
92.19%

FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
JAMIE MOSSER 57
96.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI 54
91.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2nd SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John A. Noverini) - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2nd SUBCIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John A. Noverini) - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
JULIO CESAR VALDEZ 55
93.22%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 34 - DEM

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 59
Turnout: 4.13%
No Candidate 0
0.00%

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Dundee 34 - REP

Registered Voters: 1430
Ballots Cast: 64
Turnout: 4.48%
No Candidate 0
0.00%