General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct AU0055
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 105
Turnout: 8.74%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 1 | 2.78% |
RON DeSANTIS | 1 | 2.78% |
NIKKI HALEY | 4 | 11.11% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 28 | 77.78% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 2 | 5.56% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 60 | 86.96% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 1 | 1.45% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 1 | 1.45% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 3 | 4.35% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
JERRY EVANS | 25 | 69.44% |
O KENT MERCADO | 0 | 0.00% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 9 | 25.00% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
BILL FOSTER | 54 | 78.26% |
QASIM RASHID | 15 | 21.74% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 45 | 65.22% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 60 | 86.96% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 38 | 55.07% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 48 | 69.57% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 39 | 56.52% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 4 | 11.11% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 2 | 5.56% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 2 | 5.56% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 20 | 55.56% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 24 | 66.67% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 23 | 63.89% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 6 | 16.67% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 5 | 13.89% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 6 | 16.67% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 1 | 2.78% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 2 | 5.56% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 2 | 5.56% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 2 | 5.56% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 2 | 5.56% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 23 | 63.89% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 21 | 58.33% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 24 | 66.67% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 8 | 22.22% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 7 | 19.44% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 0 | 0.00% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 1 | 2.78% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 1 | 2.78% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
HEATHER BROWN | 31 | 86.11% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
KARINA VILLA | 65 | 94.20% |
FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
BARBARA HERNANDEZ | 64 | 92.75% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
LANCE BELL | 31 | 86.11% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 61 | 88.41% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 32 | 88.89% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 59 | 85.51% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 31 | 86.11% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
PENNY WEGMAN | 60 | 86.96% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 31 | 86.11% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
MONICA SILVA | 62 | 89.86% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
SANDY WEGMAN | 31 | 86.11% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 30 | 43.48% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 33 | 47.83% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 29 | 80.56% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
JAMIE MOSSER | 61 | 88.41% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
SONIA GARCIA | 44 | 63.77% |
RON FORD | 24 | 34.78% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 62 | 89.86% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 55 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 69
Turnout: 5.74%
DENISE ELSBREE | 63 | 91.30% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 55 - REP
Registered Voters: 1202
Ballots Cast: 36
Turnout: 3.00%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |