General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct AU0043
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 203
Turnout: 21.04%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 1 | 1.03% |
RON DeSANTIS | 1 | 1.03% |
NIKKI HALEY | 12 | 12.37% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 76 | 78.35% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 3 | 3.09% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 83 | 83.00% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 5 | 5.00% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 3 | 3.00% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 2 | 2.00% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
JERRY EVANS | 51 | 52.58% |
O KENT MERCADO | 5 | 5.15% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 34 | 35.05% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
BILL FOSTER | 78 | 78.00% |
QASIM RASHID | 21 | 21.00% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 74 | 74.00% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 83 | 83.00% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 73 | 73.00% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 72 | 72.00% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 71 | 71.00% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 5 | 5.15% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 4 | 4.12% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 4 | 4.12% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 72 | 74.23% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 77 | 79.38% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 73 | 75.26% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 14 | 14.43% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 9 | 9.28% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 9 | 9.28% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 2 | 2.06% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 3 | 3.09% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.06% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 1 | 1.03% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 4 | 4.12% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 71 | 73.20% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 75 | 77.32% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 75 | 77.32% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 18 | 18.56% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 12 | 12.37% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 2 | 2.06% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 3 | 3.09% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 2 | 2.06% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
HEATHER BROWN | 73 | 75.26% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
KARINA VILLA | 92 | 92.00% |
FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
BARBARA HERNANDEZ | 93 | 93.00% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
LANCE BELL | 74 | 76.29% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 91 | 91.00% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 75 | 77.32% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 91 | 91.00% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 76 | 78.35% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
PENNY WEGMAN | 91 | 91.00% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 77 | 79.38% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
MONICA SILVA | 92 | 92.00% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
SANDY WEGMAN | 78 | 80.41% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 43 | 43.00% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 46 | 46.00% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 75 | 77.32% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
JAMIE MOSSER | 90 | 90.00% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
ELLEN NOTTKE | 75 | 77.32% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
DALE BERMAN | 86 | 86.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 90 | 90.00% |
(VILL OF NORTH AURORA) LEVY A NON-HOME RULE MUNICIPAL SALES TAX - NP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 203
Turnout: 21.04%
Yes | 110 | 54.19% |
No | 91 | 44.83% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 43 - DEM
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 100
Turnout: 10.36%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 43 - REP
Registered Voters: 965
Ballots Cast: 97
Turnout: 10.05%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |