General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct AU0042
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 172
Turnout: 21.42%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 0 | 0.00% |
RON DeSANTIS | 3 | 4.17% |
NIKKI HALEY | 4 | 5.56% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 58 | 80.56% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 4 | 5.56% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 84 | 87.50% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 3 | 3.12% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 5 | 5.21% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 1 | 1.04% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
JERRY EVANS | 35 | 48.61% |
O KENT MERCADO | 7 | 9.72% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 22 | 30.56% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
BILL FOSTER | 72 | 75.00% |
QASIM RASHID | 22 | 22.92% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 74 | 77.08% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 84 | 87.50% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 76 | 79.17% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 71 | 73.96% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 71 | 73.96% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 6 | 8.33% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.78% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 3 | 4.17% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 48 | 66.67% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 51 | 70.83% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 46 | 63.89% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 8 | 11.11% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 7 | 9.72% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 4 | 5.56% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 4 | 5.56% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 5 | 6.94% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 2 | 2.78% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 3 | 4.17% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 4 | 5.56% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 48 | 66.67% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 48 | 66.67% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 53 | 73.61% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 6 | 8.33% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 5 | 6.94% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 3 | 4.17% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 3 | 4.17% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 5 | 6.94% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
HEATHER BROWN | 53 | 73.61% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
KARINA VILLA | 84 | 87.50% |
FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
BARBARA HERNANDEZ | 88 | 91.67% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
LANCE BELL | 54 | 75.00% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 86 | 89.58% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 54 | 75.00% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 85 | 88.54% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 54 | 75.00% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
PENNY WEGMAN | 86 | 89.58% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 58 | 80.56% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
MONICA SILVA | 84 | 87.50% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
SANDY WEGMAN | 57 | 79.17% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 41 | 42.71% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 44 | 45.83% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 58 | 80.56% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
JAMIE MOSSER | 86 | 89.58% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
ELLEN NOTTKE | 57 | 79.17% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
DALE BERMAN | 87 | 90.62% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 85 | 88.54% |
(VILL OF NORTH AURORA) LEVY A NON-HOME RULE MUNICIPAL SALES TAX - NP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 172
Turnout: 21.42%
Yes | 86 | 50.00% |
No | 82 | 47.67% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 42 - DEM
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 96
Turnout: 11.96%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 42 - REP
Registered Voters: 803
Ballots Cast: 72
Turnout: 8.97%
ELIZABETH MURPHY | 59 | 81.94% |