General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct AU0032
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 161
Turnout: 18.40%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 1 | 1.72% |
RON DeSANTIS | 4 | 6.90% |
NIKKI HALEY | 8 | 13.79% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 39 | 67.24% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 2 | 3.45% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 97 | 94.17% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 3 | 2.91% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 1 | 0.97% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
JERRY EVANS | 16 | 27.59% |
O KENT MERCADO | 5 | 8.62% |
SUSAN HATHAWAY-ALTMAN | 30 | 51.72% |
FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
BILL FOSTER | 84 | 81.55% |
QASIM RASHID | 18 | 17.48% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
KENNETH HARRIS (Biden) | 83 | 80.58% |
BARBARA HERNANDEZ (Biden) | 89 | 86.41% |
MARK GUETHLE (Biden) | 78 | 75.73% |
KATHYA MORALES (Biden) | 80 | 77.67% |
CASEY FITZGERALD (Biden) | 79 | 76.70% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
KEVIN COYNE (DeSantis) | 2 | 3.45% |
BETH GONCHER (DeSantis) | 6 | 10.34% |
TONIA KHOURI (DeSantis) | 5 | 8.62% |
ANTONIO CUNDARI (Trump) | 33 | 56.90% |
RICHARD LAWRENCE (Trump) | 37 | 63.79% |
KAREN TIRIO (Trump) | 32 | 55.17% |
CAROLYN SCHOFIELD (Haley) | 11 | 18.97% |
MATTHEW WALDORF (Haley) | 9 | 15.52% |
JAKE WYSE (Haley) | 9 | 15.52% |
MATTHEW DADDIO (Christie) | 2 | 3.45% |
MICHAEL MILLER (Christie) | 4 | 6.90% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
IGOR KALININ (DeSantis) | 3 | 5.17% |
JOSH McBROOM (DeSantis) | 3 | 5.17% |
CHRISTINA VLAHOS SUSSMAN (DeSantis) | 3 | 5.17% |
DANIELLE R. GEHRT (Trump) | 31 | 53.45% |
JOSEPH SELL (Trump) | 32 | 55.17% |
JOHN SHAW (Trump) | 36 | 62.07% |
MARK CARROLL (Haley) | 10 | 17.24% |
PATTY CONDON SMITH (Haley) | 10 | 17.24% |
JOHN KEMBLE (Christie) | 3 | 5.17% |
MICHAEL FONTE (Christie) | 2 | 3.45% |
DIANE FONTE (Christie) | 4 | 6.90% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
HEATHER BROWN | 42 | 72.41% |
FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
KARINA VILLA | 94 | 91.26% |
FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
BARBARA HERNANDEZ | 96 | 93.20% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
LANCE BELL | 47 | 81.03% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 90 | 87.38% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 45 | 77.59% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 87 | 84.47% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 43 | 74.14% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
PENNY WEGMAN | 88 | 85.44% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 43 | 74.14% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
MONICA SILVA | 90 | 87.38% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
SANDY WEGMAN | 43 | 74.14% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 32 | 31.07% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 60 | 58.25% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 43 | 74.14% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
JAMIE MOSSER | 90 | 87.38% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
DONALD "BUZZ" FOLEY | 42 | 72.41% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
MAVIS BATES | 89 | 86.41% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 91 | 88.35% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 32 - DEM
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 103
Turnout: 11.77%
BRIAN POLLOCK | 91 | 88.35% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 32 - REP
Registered Voters: 875
Ballots Cast: 58
Turnout: 6.63%
SARAH LAUZEN | 45 | 77.59% |