General Primary Election Unofficial Results for Precinct AU0012
Current as of Wednesday, April 3, 2024 07:49 AM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 133
Turnout: 9.58%
Filters:
Party:
Party:
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
RYAN L BINKLEY | 1 | 1.92% |
RON DeSANTIS | 1 | 1.92% |
NIKKI HALEY | 11 | 21.15% |
DONALD J. TRUMP | 34 | 65.38% |
CHRIS CHRISTIE | 3 | 5.77% |
FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
JOSEPH R BIDEN JR | 79 | 97.53% |
DEAN PHILLIPS | 0 | 0.00% |
MARIANNE WILLIAMSON | 1 | 1.23% |
FRANK "FRANKIE" LOZADA | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
JAMES T. "JIM" MARTER | 40 | 76.92% |
CHARLIE KIM | 7 | 13.46% |
FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
LAUREN UNDERWOOD | 80 | 98.77% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
LINDA HOLMES (Biden) | 73 | 90.12% |
ARIAN AHMADPOUR (Biden) | 65 | 80.25% |
DARLA UNDERWOOD (Biden) | 72 | 88.89% |
ASAF G. MANZO (Biden) | 62 | 76.54% |
ALEX ZAPIEN (Biden) | 64 | 79.01% |
FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
JAY BERGMAN (DeSantis) | 4 | 7.69% |
SCOTT R. GRYDER (DeSantis) | 3 | 5.77% |
SHANNON ADCOCK (DeSantis) | 5 | 9.62% |
VASAVI CHAKKA (Haley) | 13 | 25.00% |
MATTHEW C. STARR (Haley) | 14 | 26.92% |
NAG JAISWAL (Haley) | 13 | 25.00% |
JAYE R. DeBATES (Trump) | 31 | 59.62% |
JAMES T. MARTER (Trump) | 29 | 55.77% |
LARRY D. SMITH (Trump) | 22 | 42.31% |
TODD MILLIRON (Christie) | 2 | 3.85% |
PHILLIP SEEBERG (Christie) | 3 | 5.77% |
THOMAS VOIGT (Christie) | 2 | 3.85% |
FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
SUZANNE HART (DeSantis) | 2 | 3.85% |
ADAM DISS (DeSantis) | 4 | 7.69% |
SCOTT GENGLER (DeSantis) | 4 | 7.69% |
SHISHIR JAIN (Haley) | 13 | 25.00% |
KRISHNA K. BANSAL (Trump) | 29 | 55.77% |
DAVID A. GUSS (Trump) | 33 | 63.46% |
GENNIE R. SIWICKI (Trump) | 31 | 59.62% |
ALAN DYCHE (Christie) | 4 | 7.69% |
FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
STEPHANIE A. KIFOWIT | 78 | 96.30% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
LANCE BELL | 37 | 71.15% |
FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
CORINNE M. PIEROG | 78 | 96.30% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
ANTHONY L. CATELLA | 38 | 73.08% |
FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
THERESA E. BARREIRO | 79 | 97.53% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
GRETCHEN BUTLER | 38 | 73.08% |
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
PENNY WEGMAN | 78 | 96.30% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL | 43 | 82.69% |
FOR COUNTY CORONER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
MONICA SILVA | 78 | 96.30% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
SANDY WEGMAN | 39 | 75.00% |
FOR COUNTY RECORDER - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
MARISELA VILLEGAS | 32 | 39.51% |
BRENDA RODGERS | 45 | 55.56% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
ANDREW SOSNOWSKI | 39 | 75.00% |
FOR COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
JAMIE MOSSER | 80 | 98.77% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
MICHELLE GUMZ | 79 | 97.53% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Donald C. Hudson) - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
KIMBERLY DiGIOVANNI | 80 | 98.77% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 12 - DEM
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 81
Turnout: 5.83%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Aurora 12 - REP
Registered Voters: 1389
Ballots Cast: 52
Turnout: 3.74%
No Candidate | 0 | 0.00% |