2023 Consolidated Election April 4, 2023 Unofficial Results for Precinct SG0004

Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2023 02:24 PM
Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
Filters:
Party: Contest Type:

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 413
Ballots Cast: 114
Turnout: 27.60%
(Vote for 3)
Sean Michels (Independent) 64
56.14%
Heidi Lendi (Independent) 66
57.89%
Matthew Bonnie (Independent) 54
47.37%
Bela "Bill" Suhayda (Independent) 36
31.58%
Anthony "Tony" Speciale (Independent) 57
50.00%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 2)
Sean W. Carmody 272
83.44%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 2)
Jesse Kinsland 2
0.61%
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 2)
Allison Short 252
77.30%
Michelle Damadeo 241
73.93%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 2)
Ryan Ivemeyer 248
76.07%
Glenda Peck 240
73.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 2)
Adam William Pauley (Aurora) 224
68.71%
Trey Poythress (Blackberry) 229
70.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 1)
Paul Ross (Kaneville) 251
76.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 3)
Richard J. Artz 1
0.31%
Laurie Bauer 1
0.31%
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 970
Ballots Cast: 247
Turnout: 25.46%
(Vote for 4)
Colleen Lorenz 177
71.66%
Melody Saperston 167
67.61%
Tom St. Jules 183
74.09%
Ira O. Lathan 165
66.80%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 310
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 25.48%
(Vote for 4)
Bob Mankivsky (Blackberry) 48
60.76%
Aaron Mc Cauley (Blackberry) 49
62.03%
Ryan Joseph Kleisner (Campton) 45
56.96%
Pedro Rivas 3
3.80%
Meg Junk 6
7.59%
Edmund Koch 6
7.59%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 3)
Jimmie Delgado 109
33.44%
James K. "Jim" Michels 149
45.71%
Stacey Ries 160
49.08%
William A. Marzano 108
33.13%
Gregory Thomas 130
39.88%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 2)
Michael Fagel 242
74.23%
Patrick Hines 242
74.23%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 5

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 1)
Thomas F. Muth 111
34.05%
Casildo Casey Cuevas 21
6.44%
Jeffrey Humm 38
11.66%
Charles B. "Chuck" Nelson 122
37.42%

(SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE LIMITING RATE

Registered Voters: 1280
Ballots Cast: 326
Turnout: 25.47%
(Vote for 1)
Yes 228
69.94%
No 92
28.22%

(KANELAND 302) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $57,500,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS

Registered Voters: 310
Ballots Cast: 79
Turnout: 25.48%
(Vote for 1)
Yes 43
54.43%
No 36
45.57%