2023 Consolidated Election April 4, 2023 Unofficial Results for Precinct SC0015

Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2023 02:24 PM
Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
Filters:
Party: Contest Type:

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 1)
Nancy Garrison 7
4.22%
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 1)
John Harrill 7
4.22%
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERPERSON, WARD 3

Registered Voters: 389
Ballots Cast: 19
Turnout: 4.88%
(Vote for 1)
John Edward Frank 10
52.63%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERPERSON, WARD 4

Registered Voters: 336
Ballots Cast: 57
Turnout: 16.96%
(Vote for 1)
Laurel Moad 14
24.56%
David Pietryla 40
70.18%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERPERSON, WARD 5

Registered Voters: 712
Ballots Cast: 90
Turnout: 12.64%
(Vote for 1)
Ed Bessner 62
68.89%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 3)
Jim Cooke 80
48.19%
Peggy McCarthy 100
60.24%
Taylor Berube 40
24.10%
Bob Thomson 81
48.80%
Matt Rodgers 78
46.99%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 2)
Karen Kaluzsa 63
37.95%
Bonnie Dauer 79
47.59%
Allison Lanthrum 96
57.83%
Anthony L. Catella 40
24.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 2)
Adam William Pauley (Aurora) 87
52.41%
Trey Poythress (Blackberry) 78
46.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 1)
Paul Ross (Kaneville) 111
66.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 3)
Richard J. Artz 14
8.43%
Laurie Bauer 3
1.81%
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 3)
Dolores J. Van Hiel 49
29.52%
Becky Mc Cabe 99
59.64%
Joseph "Joe" Patrick Lackner 84
50.60%
Matthew T. Kuschert 88
53.01%
Lauren Duddles 66
39.76%
Elias Palacios 18
10.84%
Barbara Diepenbrock 41
24.70%
Alexandra Teipel 12
7.23%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 1)
Thomas Lentz 66
39.76%
Mike Backer 67
40.36%
Richard Rivard 28
16.87%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 3)
Sergio Rodriguez 87
52.41%
Patricia Arroyo 93
56.02%
Jennifer Rakow 95
57.23%
Lucio Estrada 63
37.95%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 1437
Ballots Cast: 166
Turnout: 11.55%
(Vote for 1)
Patrick E. Parks 125
75.30%