2023 Consolidated Election April 4, 2023 Unofficial Results for Precinct AU0049

Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2023 02:24 PM
Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
Filters:
Party: Contest Type:

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERPERSON AT LARGE

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 1)
Sherman L. Jenkins 15
62.50%
John Laesch 7
29.17%
Mansa Latham Williams 0
0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 1)
Jerry Butler 19
79.17%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 2)
Kevin O'Neill 0
0.00%
Jared Laesch 0
0.00%
Katrina Plonczynski 0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 2)
Adam William Pauley (Aurora) 21
87.50%
Trey Poythress (Blackberry) 1
4.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 1)
Paul Ross (Kaneville) 18
75.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 3)
Richard J. Artz 0
0.00%
Laurie Bauer 0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 4)
Judd Lofchie 7
29.17%
Juan Manuel Sifuentes, Jr 8
33.33%
Saul Olivas 10
41.67%
Teasa Ezeh 7
29.17%
Alex Arroyo 14
58.33%

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 1)
Bruce Schubert 18
75.00%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 3)
Jimmie Delgado 11
45.83%
James K. "Jim" Michels 2
8.33%
Stacey Ries 6
25.00%
William A. Marzano 6
25.00%
Gregory Thomas 5
20.83%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 1

Registered Voters: 545
Ballots Cast: 24
Turnout: 4.40%
(Vote for 1)
Michael C. Funkey 20
83.33%