2021 Consolidated Election Unofficial Results for Precinct W05P02

Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
Filters:
Party: Contest Type:

CITY OF AURORA FOR MAYOR

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)
Richard C. Irvin 121
55.50%
Judd Lofchie 64
29.36%
John Laesch 30
13.76%

CITY OF AURORA FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)
Ron Woerman 68
31.19%
Brooke Shanley 52
23.85%
Raymond Hull 83
38.07%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 157
72.02%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)
Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 161
73.85%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)
Davis Offutt (Republican) 174
79.82%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 159
72.94%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 4)
Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 140
64.22%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 128
58.72%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 137
62.84%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 132
60.55%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%
Sarah Reynolds 2
0.92%
Joe Grisson, III 2
0.92%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)
Charles Anderson 161
73.85%

AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 7)
Joseph Filapek 114
52.29%
Paul LaTour 117
53.67%
Matthew J. Orr 126
57.80%
Melinda A. Riddick 129
59.17%
Ryan Cytryn 110
50.46%
Suzanne Stegeman 2
0.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 2)
Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 140
64.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 3)

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 1)

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 3)
Richard A. Kerns, II 117
53.67%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 131
60.09%
Julie Stone 133
61.01%
Jennifer L. Cresse 98
44.95%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 767
Ballots Cast: 218
Turnout: 28.42%
(Vote for 2)
Rebecca Oliver 98
44.95%
Patrick Kelsey 74
33.94%
Giselle Gonzalez 59
27.06%
Sandra Gonzalez 73
33.49%