2021 Consolidated Election Unofficial Results for Precinct AU0004

Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
Filters:
Party: Contest Type:

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 753
Ballots Cast: 26
Turnout: 3.45%
(Vote for 1)
Matt Brolley 24
92.31%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 753
Ballots Cast: 26
Turnout: 3.45%
(Vote for 1)
Penny FitzPatrick 24
92.31%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 753
Ballots Cast: 26
Turnout: 3.45%
(Vote for 3)
Steve Jungermann 20
76.92%
Theresa Sperling 25
96.15%
Thomas K. Betsinger 20
76.92%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 753
Ballots Cast: 26
Turnout: 3.45%
(Vote for 1)
Marion Bond 15
57.69%
Matthew Bauman 9
34.62%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 1)
William "Bill" Catching (Democratic) 22
78.57%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 1)
Penny "Cassidy" Alexander (Democratic) 21
75.00%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 1)
Davis Offutt (Republican) 22
78.57%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 1)
Juan Reyna (Democratic) 19
67.86%

AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 4)
Dolores M. Hicks (Democratic) 20
71.43%
Juanita T. Wells (Democratic) 18
64.29%
David W. Moore (Democratic) 19
67.86%
Sam Nunez (Democratic) 18
64.29%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 1)
No Candidate Filed 0
0.00%
Sarah Reynolds 0
0.00%
Joe Grisson, III 0
0.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 1)
Charles Anderson 25
89.29%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 753
Ballots Cast: 26
Turnout: 3.45%
(Vote for 4)
Peter G. Wallers 23
88.46%
Terry Tamblyn 20
76.92%
James Connon 20
76.92%

OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 753
Ballots Cast: 26
Turnout: 3.45%
(Vote for 1)
Terry Friedman 23
88.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 2)
Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 23
82.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 3)

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 1)

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 3)
Richard A. Kerns, II 11
39.29%
Valerie Brown Dykstra 15
53.57%
Julie Stone 22
78.57%
Jennifer L. Cresse 19
67.86%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 2)
Rebecca Oliver 17
60.71%
Patrick Kelsey 15
53.57%
Giselle Gonzalez 8
28.57%
Sandra Gonzalez 9
32.14%

FOX METRO WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT FOR FOX METRO WATER REC TRUSTEE-DISTRICT 3

Registered Voters: 967
Ballots Cast: 28
Turnout: 2.90%
(Vote for 1)
Dave Krahn 24
85.71%