2017 Consolidated Election Unofficial Results for Precinct DU0015
Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
Filters:
Party: Contest Type:
Party: Contest Type:
CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
Registered Voters: 2
Ballots Cast: 0
Turnout: 0.00%
(Vote for 4)
Brandon J. Yaniz | 0 | 0.00% |
Richard G. Dunne | 0 | 0.00% |
Terry Gavin | 0 | 0.00% |
John Prigge | 0 | 0.00% |
Brenda Rodgers | 0 | 0.00% |
Carol Rauschenberger | 0 | 0.00% |
Corey Dixon | 0 | 0.00% |
VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 769
Ballots Cast: 98
Turnout: 12.74%
(Vote for 1)
Lael Miller | 59 | 60.20% |
VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 769
Ballots Cast: 98
Turnout: 12.74%
(Vote for 3)
Dan Selep | 43 | 43.88% |
Cindy Comstock | 34 | 34.69% |
Scott A. "Pillow" Andresen | 54 | 55.10% |
Kirstin Wood Carfagnini | 44 | 44.90% |
Robert Gorman | 51 | 52.04% |
DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 1)
Jonathan E. Radke (Republican) | 56 | 47.06% |
Patricia "Trish" Glees (Independent) | 56 | 47.06% |
DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 1)
Robert L. Block (Republican) | 79 | 66.39% |
DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 1)
Michael A. Bielak (Republican) | 75 | 63.03% |
DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 1)
Scott M. Sinnett (Republican) | 75 | 63.03% |
DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 4)
Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) | 57 | 47.90% |
Susan F. Harney (Republican) | 69 | 57.98% |
Richard E. Ahrens (Republican) | 68 | 57.14% |
George E. Johnson (Republican) | 56 | 47.06% |
DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 2)
Craig L. Rakow | 87 | 73.11% |
Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. | 58 | 48.74% |
FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 981
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.13%
(Vote for 3)
Michael J. Tennis | 61 | 51.26% |
Nikki S. Kuhlman | 72 | 60.50% |
Brian Lindholm | 62 | 52.10% |
GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 2
Ballots Cast: 0
Turnout: 0.00%
(Vote for 3)
Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger | 0 | 0.00% |
Amanda J. Garcia | 0 | 0.00% |
Randy Hopp | 0 | 0.00% |
Susan N. Moylan | 0 | 0.00% |
Patricia Harkin | 0 | 0.00% |
Tiffany L. Henderson | 0 | 0.00% |
KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 2)
Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY | 62 | 52.10% |
Andrea D. Rich | 0 | 0.00% |
KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 1)
Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES | 69 | 57.98% |
KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 1)
Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE | 66 | 55.46% |
COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 3)
Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN | 23 | 19.33% |
Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN | 49 | 41.18% |
Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN | 23 | 19.33% |
David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE | 35 | 29.41% |
Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE | 61 | 51.26% |
Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND | 34 | 28.57% |
ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 3)
Jennifer Rakow | 67 | 56.30% |
John Duffy | 34 | 28.57% |
Candace McCreary | 42 | 35.29% |
Roger Maxwell Ramey | 36 | 30.25% |
Shane Nowak | 43 | 36.13% |
EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 981
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.13%
(Vote for 1)
Lark C. Sanders | 87 | 73.11% |
(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
Registered Voters: 983
Ballots Cast: 119
Turnout: 12.11%
(Vote for 1)
Yes | 54 | 45.38% |
No | 61 | 51.26% |