2017 Consolidated Election Unofficial Results for Precinct CA0004
Current as of Tuesday, April 18, 2017 04:17 PM
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
Filters:
Party: Contest Type:
Party: Contest Type:
VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 32
Ballots Cast: 5
Turnout: 15.62%
(Vote for 3)
Michael Tyrrell | 2 | 40.00% |
Nicholas Girka | 2 | 40.00% |
Michael D. Millette | 0 | 0.00% |
Robert Santoro | 2 | 40.00% |
Joseph J. Carpenter | 4 | 80.00% |
Wendy Kay White Eagle | 2 | 40.00% |
VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 693
Ballots Cast: 228
Turnout: 32.90%
(Vote for 1)
Rick Overstreet (Independent) | 144 | 63.16% |
Mike L. Carlson (Independent) | 83 | 36.40% |
VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 693
Ballots Cast: 228
Turnout: 32.90%
(Vote for 3)
Pam Conn (Independent) | 171 | 75.00% |
Tim L. Dell (Independent) | 178 | 78.07% |
Craig A. Walsh | 95 | 41.67% |
Theodore F. Mikrut, Jr. | 34 | 14.91% |
CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 1)
John M. Kupar (Independent) | 207 | 77.24% |
CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 1)
Richard G. Johansen (Independent) | 201 | 75.00% |
CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 1)
Alan D. Rottmann (Independent) | 204 | 76.12% |
CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 1)
Sam Gallucci (Independent) | 197 | 73.51% |
CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 4)
Thomas E. Stutesman (Independent) | 168 | 62.69% |
Elizabeth J. Murphy (Independent) | 178 | 66.42% |
Joseph J. Miller (Independent) | 161 | 60.07% |
Steve Galloway (Independent) | 172 | 64.18% |
TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 913
Ballots Cast: 259
Turnout: 28.37%
(Vote for 5)
Phillip Albano | 158 | 61.00% |
Aimee Miller | 164 | 63.32% |
Stephanie Butler | 169 | 65.25% |
David Burroughs | 162 | 62.55% |
KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 2)
Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY | 190 | 70.90% |
Andrea D. Rich | 0 | 0.00% |
KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 1)
Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES | 186 | 69.40% |
KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 1)
Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE | 176 | 65.67% |
CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 3)
Tina Johnson T41N R8E ELGIN | 79 | 29.48% |
Michelle M. Schmidt T41N R8E ELGIN | 45 | 16.79% |
Duane Schmitt T41N R6E BURLINGTON | 133 | 49.63% |
Neile E. Litton T41N R7E PLATO | 51 | 19.03% |
Christina Johnson T41N R7E PLATO | 105 | 39.18% |
Jeff Kellenberger T41N R7E PLATO | 99 | 36.94% |
Maria Crawford T41N R7E PLATO | 80 | 29.85% |
ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 3)
Jennifer Rakow | 122 | 45.52% |
John Duffy | 97 | 36.19% |
Candace McCreary | 112 | 41.79% |
Roger Maxwell Ramey | 76 | 28.36% |
Shane Nowak | 83 | 30.97% |
ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 915
Ballots Cast: 259
Turnout: 28.31%
(Vote for 1)
Michael Anderson | 188 | 72.59% |
ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 915
Ballots Cast: 259
Turnout: 28.31%
(Vote for 1)
Alan Lee | 183 | 70.66% |
ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 915
Ballots Cast: 259
Turnout: 28.31%
(Vote for 1)
Lisa Engberg | 195 | 75.29% |
FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 0
Ballots Cast: 0
Turnout: 0.00%
(Vote for 2)
Kristin LeBlanc | 0 | 0.00% |
Carl "Rudy" Herout | 0 | 0.00% |
James Wegman | 0 | 0.00% |
FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
Registered Voters: 0
Ballots Cast: 0
Turnout: 0.00%
(Vote for 1)
Michael Safranski | 0 | 0.00% |
Thomas G. Mollenhauer | 0 | 0.00% |
(FOREST PRESERVE) ISSUE $50,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
Registered Voters: 955
Ballots Cast: 268
Turnout: 28.06%
(Vote for 1)
Yes | 99 | 36.94% |
No | 159 | 59.33% |
(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
Registered Voters: 0
Ballots Cast: 0
Turnout: 0.00%
(Vote for 1)
Yes | 0 | 0.00% |
No | 0 | 0.00% |
(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
Registered Voters: 40
Ballots Cast: 9
Turnout: 22.50%
(Vote for 1)
Yes | 1 | 11.11% |
No | 8 | 88.89% |